Delonix Hotel Karawang

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Delonix Hotel Karawang
$$$$

Overview

4-star hotel with Japanese ofuro and adjacent golf course in Karawang

Wellness & Japanese Ofuro

Hotel Delonix Karawang houses the Apsara Spa with a traditional Japanese ofuro bath using natural hot spring water. The wellness facilities include a sauna, hot tub, and massage treatments, all accessible to guests. Separate male and female ofuro areas offer a private bathing experience with a steam room inside.

Dining Options

Delonix Hotel offers a garden-view restaurant serving a full breakfast menu with Japanese, Western, and Indonesian cuisines. The on-site Sakana restaurant provides authentic Japanese dishes at affordable prices, including ramen and sake. The poolside Miami Cafe serves a variety of Western and Asian dishes for lunch and dinner.

Accommodations

Delonix Karawang offers 289 spacious rooms and serviced apartments with garden or golf course views. Each room includes a bathtub with bath bomb and loofah, plus a microwave, large refrigerator, and eating utensils. The serviced apartments provide a residential feel with a kitchenette and separate living area.

Business & Events

Hotel Delonix Karawang has a ballroom and meeting facilities that accommodate up to 250 guests for events and conferences. The hotel is located near Karawang International Industrial City (KIIC), making it convenient for business travelers. Free shuttle service to nearby shopping centers is available for guests.

Recreation & Activities

The 18-hole Sedana Golf & Country Club is adjacent to Delonix Hotel, offering golf play for guests. The hotel provides a state-of-the-art gym, outdoor swimming pool, and free bicycle rental for exploring the grounds. Children can enjoy a complimentary tent setup in the room and fish feeding at the koi pond.

  • Wellness: Apsara Spa with Japanese ofuro and natural hot spring water
  • Dining: Sakana restaurant for authentic Japanese cuisine and Miami Cafe poolside
  • Rooms: 289 serviced apartments with kitchenette and garden or golf views
  • Business: Ballroom for up to 250 guests and proximity to KIIC
  • Recreation: 18-hole Sedana Golf & Country Club and free bicycle rental
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
You can start your day with a full breakfast, which costs Rp 151,250 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
Japanese, Bahasa Indonesian
Building
Number of rooms:163
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Premier Wing Twin Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds1 King Size Bed1 King Size Bed and 1 Sofa bed
Premier Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed2 Single beds1 King Size Bed and 1 Sofa bed
Premier Studio
  • Max:
    2 persons
Show 3 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage

Baggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Outdoor swimming pool

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Cycling
  • Pool tables
  • Darts
  • Table tennis

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Car rental
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Stores/Commercial services

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Game room

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Spa & wellness center
  • Sauna
  • Jacuzzi
  • Massage
  • Hot spring bath

Room view

  • Garden view
  • Golf view
  • Pool view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • CD player
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Delonix Hotel Karawang

💵 Lowest room price 44 US$
📏 Distance to center 3.9 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 32.3 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Halim Perdanakusuma, HLP

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Exit Toll Karawang Barat, Komplek Sedana Golf, Sukaluyu, Teluk Jambe, Karawang, Indonesia
Map view
Exit Toll Karawang Barat, Komplek Sedana Golf, Sukaluyu, Teluk Jambe, Karawang, Indonesia
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Golf Course
Sedana Golf Course
100 yd
Restaurant
Miami Cafe
100 yd

Reviews of Delonix Hotel Karawang

8.2 /10
Great
33 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Delonix Hotel Karawang

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at the contemporary 4-star Delonix Hotel Karawang hotel?
Taruma Leisure Water Park, placed 1.4 miles from the contemporary 4-star Delonix Hotel Karawang hotel, as well as Festive Walk (approximately 10 minutes away by car) are worth visiting.
What is the closest airport to Delonix Hotel Karawang hotel?
Halim Perdanakusuma airport lies within 35 miles of Delonix Hotel Karawang hotel and is reachable with a 48-minute drive.
Should we expect an airport shuttle to bring us to Delonix Hotel Karawang?
Airport shuttle which will take you to Delonix Hotel Karawang with a 48-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
Can we park our car at the contemporary 4-star Delonix Hotel Karawang hotel?
Yes, guests of the contemporary 4-star Delonix Hotel Karawang hotel can take advantage of parking on site.
Can I eat breakfast at the hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the hotel.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the Karawang hotel?
Guests of the Karawang hotel can check in from 2 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM.
What are the booking prices at the contemporary 4-star Delonix Hotel Karawang hotel?
The prices at the contemporary 4-star Delonix Hotel Karawang hotel start from $44.
What payment methods are accepted in the 4-star Delonix Hotel Karawang?
At the 4-star Delonix Hotel Karawang, guests can pay using Mastercard, Visa, and American Express as well as other payment methods.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the contemporary 4-star Delonix Hotel Karawang?
Specific suites at the contemporary 4-star Delonix Hotel Karawang boast views of the inner courtyard and feature Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a safe for security reasons.
Which facilities does the contemporary 4-star Delonix Hotel Karawang provide?
Top locations of the contemporary 4-star Delonix Hotel Karawang include a storage for belongings and a restaurant, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with 24-hour security and a safety deposit box.
Does the Karawang hotel feature any spa facilities?
Pampering amenities in the Karawang hotel include hot public baths, a Jacuzzi bathtub, and a hot tub.
Is swimming pool available at the contemporary 4-star Delonix Hotel Karawang hotel?
Yes, the contemporary 4-star Delonix Hotel Karawang hotel features an outdoor swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room